2010-2011 Southern Express 96 [14U]

Team Photograph-ASA Champs

 

Coaches

Head Coach: Theron Rushing
Assistant Coach: Michele Rushing
Assistant Coach: Denny Moon
Assistant Coach:  Troy Smith

2010 Fall Roster/2011 Summer Roster

No. Name Home Town  Class
 1  Sydnee Rushing  Carbondale, Illinois 2015
 7  Kendall Carter  Anna, Illinois 2014
 10  Jessie Douglas  Brookport, Illinois 2015
 11  Kourtney Bunselmeyer  Ava, Illinois 2014
 12  Bailey Winters  Carmi, Illinois 2014
 14  Jordyn Smith  Metropolis, Illinois 2015
 15  Meagan Moon  Carterville, Illinois 2014
 16  Tori Johnson  Herrin, Illinois 2014
 17  Hannah Humphrey  Royalton, Illinois 2014
 18  Logan Bowlby  Vergennes, Illinois 2014
 20  Kylee Rock  Carterville, Illinois 2015
       

2011 Spring Roster

No. Name Home Town  Class
 1  Sydnee Rushing  Carbondale, Illinois 2015
 10  Jessie Douglas  Brookport, Illinois 2015
 14  Jordyn Smith  Metropolis, Illinois 2015
 20  Kylee Rock  Carterville, Illinois 2015
 13  Sam Goodale  Carbondale, Illinois 2015
 22  Paige Bird  Carbondale, Illinois 2015
 2  Brooke Arnold  Crab Orchard, Illinois 2015
 16  Nicole Short  Royalton, Illinois 2015
 51  Haley Rushing  Marion, Illinois 2015
 9  Lauren O'Daniel  Pinckneyville, Illinois 2015
 17  Hannah Humphrey  Royalton, Illinois 2014
       

Schedule

Date Tournament Location Place Photos
         
 FALL 2010        
 Oct 22-24, 2010  Gravy Boat Open College Exposure Tournament [16U]  Terre Haute, IN 1st  
 Oct 29-31, 2010  USSSA Tennessee Fall State Tournament [15U]  Terre Haute, IN STATE CHAMPS  
 Jan 14-16, 2011  DuQuoin Winter Tournament [16U]  DuQuoin, IL 3rd  
         
 SPRING 2011        
 April 9-10  USSSA WS Qualifier  St. Louis, MO 3rd  
 April 29-May 1  USSSA WS Qualifier  Franklin, TN 1st  
 May 9-10  NSA Mother's Day Classic  O'Fallon, MO 1st  
 May 20-22  USFA Aftershock Tournament [14UDivision]  Dyersburg, TN 3rd  
 May 28-29  USFA Memorial Day [16U/18U]  Franklin, TN 2nd  
         
 SUMMER 2011        
 June 9-12  Gold Diamond College Exposure 16U Division  Chattanooga, TN    
 June 17-19  Germantown Invitational 16U Division  Germantown, TN 5th  
 July 1-3  ASA State Farm Firecracker Invitational [14U Division]  Bloomington-Normal, IL 5th  
 July 8-10  ASA Illinois State Junior Olympic Championships [14U Class A]  Moline, Illinois  STATE CHAMPS  
 July 22-24  Mattoon Bagelfest Tournament [16U]  Mattoon, IL    
 July 26-31  ASA Northern National Tournament [14U]  Bowling Green, KY    
         
 FALL 2011        
 Oct 28-30, 2011  St. Louis Softball Showcase  St. Louis, MO